About Mercury Online

Fulfill your need for 99.99% pure Silver Liquid mercury, Red mercury and Metallic mercury ONLINE with us.

About Mercury Online

Fulfill your need for 99.99% pure Silver Liquid mercury, Red mercury and Metallic mercury ONLINE with us.

Our services also include safe and fast shipping of Hydrargyrum and Dimethyl mercury at discreet wholesale standards worldwide. We supply high grade and perfectly composed Pure Red Liquid Mercury online at affordable prices.

 

Mercury Online is a team of specialized and experienced staff, on hand to assist our customers with every question and concern. We have all our licenses, certificates and accreditations for our products. Our repute speaks for our unmatched and uncompromising service delivery. Giving you a flawless shipping experience is our highest goal.

Our business specializes in importing and selling of mercury at its highest quality. We’ve been in business since 2014.

Silver Mercury:

Chemical Names: Silver alloy, Ag,Hg; 12778-65-3; Mercury; silver; AC1L4YLQ; CTK0C2894;
Molecular Formula: AgHg
Molecular Weight: 308.46 g/mol

Dimethyl Mercury:

Chemical Names: Dimethylmercury; Mercury, dimethyl; DIMETHYL MERCURY; 593-74-8;
Molecular Formula: (CH3)2Hg or CH3HgCH3 or C2H6Hg
Molecular Weight: 230.662 g/mol

Only the Best

9

Hydrargyrum Mercury:

It is a dense liquid metal which has a high surface tension and will form a yellow/green/deep-gray oxide
Melting point: -39 °C; -38 °F
Boiling point: 357 °C; 674 °F
Density: 13.55 g/cc; 845.65 pounds/cubic foot

9

Metallic Mercury:

Metallic mercury is the pure form of mercury.

It is a shiny, silver-white, odorless liquid much heavier than water that is used in thermometers, dental fillings and batteries and is also used in the production of chlorine gas and caustic soda.

9

Red Mercury:

Red mercury is a semi-liquid material cherry-red.

Intensity of red mercury is very high 20.2 g/ cm3.

This Hg2 Sb207 liquid is the Military Labs Material:

Other name: Cherry Red liquid mercury

Formula: Sb2O7Hg2

Appearance: Cherry Red metal liquid

Years Established

WEEKLY SHIPMENTS

APPLICATIONS